Generation 1

Number Pokémon Attack Defense Stamina Max CP
1Bulbasaur1181111291118
2Ivysaur1511431551699
3Venusaur1981891902720
4Charmander11693118980
5Charmeleon1581261521658
6Charizard2231731862889
7Squirtle94121127946
8Wartortle1261551531488
9Blastoise1712071882466
10Caterpie5555129438
11Metapod4580138451
12Butterfree1491371551646
13Weedle6350120456
14Kakuna4675129433
15Beedrill1511301641670
16Pidgey8573120680
17Pidgeotto1171051601194
18Pidgeot1631511952075
19Rattata10370103738
20Raticate1611391461730
21Spearow11260120798
22Fearow1821331642002
23Ekans11097111927
24Arbok1671531551921
25Pikachu11275111844
26Raichu1891481552120
27Sandshrew1261201381265
28Sandslash1821751812374
29Nidoran-F8689146816
30Nidorina1171201731313
31Nidoqueen1621732082263
32Nidoran-M10576131863
33Nidorino1371111571397
34Nidoking1861561922361
35Clefairy1071081731158
36Clefable1611622162222
37Vulpix96109117886
38Ninetales1691901782285
39Jigglypuff8041251724
40Wigglytuff140902951746
41Zubat8373120667
42Golbat1611501811976
43Oddish1311121291233
44Gloom1531361551681
45Vileplume1851671812359
46Paras121991111018
47Parasect1651461551859
48Venonat1001001551004
49Venomoth1791431732088
50Diglett1097868680
Choose Generation: